2015/03 2016/03 2017/03 2018/03 2019/03
Net Sales 464,219406,598410,503454,754452,928
Operating Profit 39,09435,06733,99030,94818,671
Ordinary Profit 42,03735,05636,50436,35524,309
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 26,54321,82626,16924,69314,986
Total Assets 379,193364,420404,604456,530494,683
Net Assets 195,649203,370227,821247,762246,158
Net Income to Shareholders Equity Ratio(%) 15.411.412.610.86.3

Caution

  • These data are prepared based on the financial results reports.

  • The frequency of updates may change in accordance with changes to the format of the financial results reports.

  • Please see the financial results reports and other materials for detailed information regarding the settlement of accounts.

  • The contents of these data will not immediately reflect corrections to the financial results reports when announced.

  • While we pay due caution to the conversion of data for the posting, please note that there is a possibility that errors may occur in the information due to uncontrollable circumstances, such as the unauthorized alteration of contents by a third party or mechanical defects resulting from equipment malfunction.

  • Service provided by Nomura Investor Relations Co., Ltd.

Powered by